top of page

Privacy Policy

My Contact Details

Name: Siobhan Mchenry

Phone Number: +44 7487 599852

E-mail: siobhan@healthfullives.com

 

The type of personal information we collect:

We currently collect and process the following information:

  • Personal identifiers, contacts and characteristics (for example, name and contact details)

How we get the personal information and why we have it:


Most of the personal information we process is provided to us directly by you for one of the following reasons:
•    We collect your contact details and personal information to be able to get in contact with you relating to our coaching and guidance services.

We use the information that you have given us in order to:
•    Get in contact with you about bookings
•    Provide a better coaching service


We may share this information with the ‘Practice Better’ app, that we use to provide a faster and simpler booking experience for consultations.

Under the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), the lawful bases we rely on for processing this information are: 


(a) Your consent. You are able to remove your consent at any time. You can do this by contacting the contact details at the top of the page.

How we store your personal information:

Your information is securely stored in a client database.

We keep your contact details indefinitely for the purpose of being able to provide you a service. We will not use your details for any reason other than contacting you back regarding bookings. If you wish to have your details & personal information removed from our database, please notify us. We will then dispose of your information by removing your information from our client database.

Your data protection rights:

Under data protection law, you have rights including:

Your right of access - You have the right to ask us for copies of your personal information.

Your right to rectification - You have the right to ask us to rectify personal information you think is inaccurate. You also have the right to ask us to complete information you think is incomplete.

Your right to erasure - You have the right to ask us to erase your personal information in certain circumstances.

Your right to restriction of processing - You have the right to ask us to restrict the processing of your personal information in certain circumstances.

Your right to object to processing - You have the right to object to the processing of your personal information in certain circumstances.

Your right to data portability - You have the right to ask that we transfer the personal information you gave us to another organisation, or to you, in certain circumstances.

You are not required to pay any charge for exercising your rights.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you.

Please contact us at siobhan@healthfullives.com if you wish to make a request.

How to complain:

If you have any concerns about our use of your personal information, you can make a complaint to us at Healthfullives.

You can also complain to the ICO if you are unhappy with how we have used your data.

The ICO’s address:           

Information Commissioner’s Office

Wycliffe House

Water Lane

Wilmslow

Cheshire

SK9 5AF

Helpline number: 0303 123 1113

ICO website: https://www.ico.org.uk

bottom of page